Unlimited Streaming
Listen to this playlist in high-quality audio in our applications
Start my trial period and start listening to this playlistEnjoy this playlist on the Qobuz apps with your subscription
SubscribeEnjoy this playlist on the Qobuz apps with your subscription
Listen to the latest Jazz releases with selections from Kamasi Washington, Orlando le Fleming, Jean-Luc Ponty, Stacey Kent, oreglo, Nduduzo Makhathini, Zara McFarlane, Latrala, Julius Rodriguez, Sam Gendel, Jasmine Myra, Luke Stewart, Ashley Henry, Fergus McCreadie, Bill Frisell, Arooj Aftab, Paolo Fresu, Oded Tzur, Isaiah Collier & the Chosen Few, Laufey, N...
See moreYou are currently listening to samples.
Listen to over 100 million songs with an unlimited streaming plan.
Listen to this playlist and more than 100 million songs with our unlimited streaming plans.
From $10.83/month
GREG BURNS, Congas - Alice Roberts, Harp - Greg Freeman, MixingEngineer - Matthew Halsall, Producer, RecordingEngineer - George Hall, Drums, Percussion - Peter Beckmann, MasteringEngineer - Arran Kent, BassClarinet - Sam Quintana, DoubleBass - Awen Blandford, Cello - Sophia Dignam, Viola - Isabella Baker, Violin - Jasper Green, Keyboards - Ben Haskins, Guitar - Jasmine Myra, Composer, Flute, MainArtist, AltoSaxophone - Lisa Meech, Violin
2024 Gondwana Records 2024 Gondwana Records
Paolo Fresu, MainArtist - Uri Caine, Soloist, FeaturedArtist - Barbara Strozzi, Composer
2024 Tǔk Music 2024 Tǔk Music
Liam Mclean, MasteringEngineer - Henry Jenkins, MixingEngineer, recording_engineer - Lucky Pereira, instrumentalist - Audrey Powne, instrumentalist - Finn Rees, Composer, Producer, Arranger, MainArtist, instrumentalist, recording_engineer - Cheryl Durongpisitkul, instrumentalist - Blakely Mclean Davis, instrumentalist - Dom Kirk, instrumentalist - Josh Moshe, instrumentalist
2024 Mr Bongo 2024 Mr Bongo
Ben Reed, Composer - Yusuf Ahmed, Composer, Producer, Arranger - Tal Janes, Composer, Producer - Joseph Costi, Composer - Qwalia, MainArtist
2024 Albert's Favourites Ltd. 2024 Albert's Favourites Ltd.
Richard Addison, Engineer - Simon Denizart, Composer, Producer, MainArtist - Maxime Philippe, Engineer - Rémi Hermoso, Engineer - Hugo Denolle, Mixer - Janijam Music Reg D administered by Nettwerk Music Group Inc./Kobalt Music, MusicPublisher
2024 Justin Time Records Inc. 2024 Justin Time Records Inc.
GENE PAUL, MasteringEngineer - Kenny Wollesen, Composer, FeaturedArtist - Joel Kerr, MasteringEngineer - Will Shore, Producer, Mixer, StudioProducer - Lily Wen, RecordingEngineer - Latrala, MainArtist
(C) 2024 Otherly Love Records (P) 2024 OTHERLY LOVE RECORDS
Matthieu drago, composer,_author,_arranger, graphic_designer - Théo Tritsch, composer,_author,_arranger - Nils Boyny, composer,_author,_arranger - Emile Londonien, Composer, Producer, MainArtist - Thomas Binetruy, Producer, Mixer, MasteringEngineer, recording_engineer
2024 naïve 2024 Omezis
Norman Nitzsche, MasteringEngineer - Greg Freeman, MixingEngineer - Matthew Halsall, Producer - Thomas Sunney, Composer, Drums, Percussion - Andreas Manoras, Cello - Filip Sowa, Composer, Piano, Synthesizer - Kessoncoda, MainArtist - Krystyna Pęzínska, Violin
2024 Gondwana Records 2024 Gondwana Records
Dee Alexander, FeaturedArtist - Sonny Daze, Producer, AAndRCoordinator - Isaiah Collier & the Chosen Few, MainArtist - Isaiah Collier, Composer, Conceptor - Black Emperor Music, MusicPublisher - Blacksuperheromusic, MusicPublisher
(C) 2024 Division 81 Records (P) 2024 Division 81 Records
Stefano Civetta, Engineer - Tim Garland, Composer, Producer, MainArtist, MusicPublisher, StudioProducer - Gwilym Simcock, FeaturedArtist - Asaf Sirkis, FeaturedArtist - Martin Hummel, Producer - Ronan Phelan, Mixer, Engineer - Peter Beckmann, MasteringEngineer
(C) 2024 Ubuntu Music (P) 2024 Ubuntu Music
Charles McPherson, Composer, MainArtist - Paul Stache, Producer - Chazz Mac Music (BMI), MusicPublisher
(C) 2024 Smoke Sessions Records (P) 2024 Smoke Sessions Records
Paul Horton, Composer - Greg Bryant, Composer - ILLAROO MUSIC, MusicPublisher - Concurrence, MainArtist - Watchman’s Other Music, MusicPublisher
(C) 2024 La Reserve Records, LLC (P) 2024 La Reserve Records, LLC
Consuelo Velázquez, Composer, Lyricist - Jacky Terrasson, MainArtist - Sylvain Romano, MainArtist - Lukmil Perez, MainArtist
2024 naïve 2024 Earth Sounds
Ennio Morricone, Composer - Marvin Sewell, Guitars - Alexandra Sopp, Flute - Gregoire Maret, Producer, Artist, MainArtist, Chromatic Harmonica - Marcus Gilmore, Drums - Sony Atv Harmony, MusicPublisher - Romain Collin, Producer, Keyboards, Piano, Artist, MainArtist - Jeremy Loucas, Mixer, Mastering Engineer, Sound Engineer - Burniss Earl Travis II, Bass
2024 ACT Music + Vision GmbH & Co. KG 2024 ACT Music + Vision GmbH & Co. KG
Cristina Constantinescu, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Greg Calbi, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Billy Strayhorn, ComposerLyricist - Steve Fallone, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Lee Townsend, Producer - Michael Gibbs, Arranger, Work Arranger - Bill Frisell, Electric Guitar, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Christophe Pochet, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Thomas Morgan, Bass, FeaturedArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Patrick Lemmens, Additional Mixer, Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Brussels Philharmonic, Orchestra, FeaturedArtist - Otto Derolez, Violin, Concertmaster, AssociatedPerformer - Jan Buysschaert, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Philippe Allard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Bart Lemmens, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Barbara Gerarts, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rudy Royston, Drums, FeaturedArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Jones, A&R - Kris Hellemans, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Alexander Hanson, Conductor, FeaturedArtist - Adam Muñoz, Mix Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Sarah Miller, Flute, AssociatedPerformer - Emmanuel Tondus, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Simon Luce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Marceau Lefèvre, Bassoon, AssociatedPerformer - Samuel Nemtanu, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Hans van der Zanden, Horn, AssociatedPerformer - Gert François, Timpani, AssociatedPerformer - Griet François, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Thomas Fiorini, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Anne Boeykens, Clarinet, AssociatedPerformer - Alissa Vaitsner, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Olivia Bergeot, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Hélène Koerver, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Lode Cartrysse, Oboe, AssociatedPerformer - Joe Nino-Hernes, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Eline Groslot, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Kristaps Bergs, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jeff Kolhede, Assistant Mixer, StudioPersonnel - Balder Dendievel, Oboe, AssociatedPerformer - Midori Mori, Clarinet, AssociatedPerformer - Kirsten Andersen, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Wouter Van den Eynde, Flute, AssociatedPerformer - Anton Skakun, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Julien Poli, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jean Xhonneux, Tuba, AssociatedPerformer - Su-Rmi Givens, A&R Admin - Agnieszka Kosakowska, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Alexander Kuksa, Bassoon, AssociatedPerformer - Alexis Delporte, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Aline Janeczek, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Annelies Broeckhoven, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Claudia Engelhart, Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Claudia Rigoni, Horn, AssociatedPerformer - Dante Cáceres, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Elizaveta Rybentseva, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Elke Wynants, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Eléonore Malaboeuf, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Francisco Dourthé Orrego, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Guido Liveyns, Trombone, AssociatedPerformer - José-Miguel Almeida Freitas, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Justine Rigutto, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Kristina Rimkeviciute, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Luc Sirjacques, Trumpet, AssociatedPerformer - Luzia Correia Rendeiro Vieira, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Hagiwara, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Mieke Ailliet, Horn, AssociatedPerformer - Naoko Ogura, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Patricia Van Reusel, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Sayoko Mundy, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Jomard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Thi Ngoc Phung Ha, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Véronique Burstin, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ward Hoornaert, Trumpet, AssociatedPerformer - Yoran Ambroes, Trombone, AssociatedPerformer
℗ 2024 UMG Recordings, Inc.
Julien Tekeyan, Drums - Ibrahim Maalouf, Composer, Arranger, Trumpet, Soloist, MainArtist - Yvan Djaouti, Trumpet - Vincent Joinville, RecordingEngineer - Manel Girard, Trumpet - Oscar Ferran, MixingEngineer, RecordingEngineer - François Delporte, ElectricGuitar - Pierre Luzy, MasteringEngineer - Nizar Ali, Trumpet - Mihai Pirvan, Saxophone - Yacha Berdah, Trumpet - Mohamed Derouich, AcousticGuitar
2024 Mister Ibé & Sony Music Publishing 2024 Mister Ibé
Karl-Martin Almqvist, MainArtist - Carl Winther, MainArtist - McCou Tyn, Composer
2024 AMM 2024 AMM
James McMillan, MixingEngineer, RecordingEngineer - Sentric, MusicPublisher - Michael Scherchen, MasteringEngineer - Fergus McCreadie, Composer, Producer, MainArtist - E2 Music Publishing, MusicPublisher
(C) 2024 Edition Records (P) 2024 Edition Records
Copyright Control, MusicPublisher - David Versace, Composer, MainArtist
2024 La Sape 2024 La Sape
Nick Semenykhin, Composer, MainArtist
2024 ODD SOUND 2024 ODD SOUND
Copyright Control, MusicPublisher - Seun Kuti, Composer, Lyricist, MainArtist - Copyright Control, MusicPublisher - Nubiyan Twist, MainArtist - Tom Excell, Composer, Producer - Jonathan Enser, Composer - Jessica Armstrong, Lyricist - Aziza Jaye, Lyricist - Faber Alt. / Copyright Control, MusicPublisher - Django Music SRL / Copyright Control, MusicPublisher
2024 Strut Records - a division of K7 Music GmbH 2024 Strut Records - a division of K7 Music GmbH
Miklos Rozsa, Composer - Sam wilkes, MainArtist - Sam Gendel, MainArtist
© 2024 Leaving Records ℗ 2024 Sam Gendel & Sam Wilkes under exclusive license to Leaving Records
Nicola Caminiti, Composer, MainArtist
2024 Nicola Caminiti 2024 Nicola Caminiti
Marco Bardoscia, Soloist, FeaturedArtist - Stefano Bagnoli, Soloist, FeaturedArtist - Dino Rubino, Composer, MainArtist
2024 Tǔk Music 2024 Tǔk Music
Kronos Quartet, MainArtist - Sun Ra, Composer - Georgia Anne Muldrow, MainArtist - Jacob Garchik, Arranger, MainArtist - Enterplanetary Koncepts BMI, MusicPublisher - Elia Einhorn, Producer - Red Hot Org, MainArtist - Reshena Liao, Producer
2024 Red Hot Org 2024 Red Hot Organization
Jack Wilson, Composer - Danton Boller, FeaturedArtist - Carlton Holmes, FeaturedArtist - Alvin Queen Trio, MainArtist
(C) 2024 Stunt Records (P) 2024 Stunt Records
Joe Armon-Jones, Composer - Ife Ogunjobi, Composer - Femi Koleoso, Composer - Ezra Collective, Producer, MainArtist - TJ Koleoso, Composer - James Mollison, Composer
2024 Partisan Records 2024 Partisan Records
Dontae Winslow, StudioMusician - Miles Mosley, StudioMusician - Clint Welander, Engineer - Russell Elevado, MixingEngineer - Ryan Porter, StudioMusician - Tony Shepherd, Engineer - Brandon Coleman, StudioMusician - Cameron Graves, StudioMusician - Ronald Bruner, Jr., StudioMusician - Dwight Trible, StudioMusician - Peermusic Ltd, MusicPublisher - Brad Ritchie, Engineer - Kamasi Washington, Composer, Producer, Arranger, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Austin, Engineer, StudioMusician - Patrice Quinn, StudioMusician - Nate Haessly, Engineer - Alex Deturk, MasteringEngineer - Rickey Washington, StudioMusician - Allakoi Peete, StudioMusician - Kahlil Cummings, StudioMusician - Jacob Johnston, Engineer - Hipgnosis Songs Group, MusicPublisher - Chris Pegram, Engineer - Ryan Molder, Engineer - Zack Zajdel, Engineer - Kamasi Music (ASCAP), MusicPublisher - Anderson Kendig, Engineer
2024 Shoto Mas Inc. under exclusive license to Young 2024 Shoto Mas Inc. Under exclusive license to Young
Orlando le Fleming, Composer, MainArtist - Focustrate Music, BMI, MusicPublisher
2024 Whirlwind Recordings 2024 Whirlwind Recordings
Russel Elevado, MixingEngineer - Szabolcs Bognár, Composer, Synthesizer, FenderRhodes - Fanni Zahar, Flute, FeaturedArtist - Àbáse, MainArtist - Ziggy Zeitgeist, Drums - András Koroknay, BassGuitar - Frank Merritt, MasteringEngineer - King Owusu, FeaturedArtist - Ori Jacobson, FeaturedArtist, TenorSaxophone - Eric Owusu Sunday, Percussion, LeadVocals
2024 Àbáse, under exclusive license to Bridge The Gap 2024 Àbáse, under exclusive license to Bridge The Gap
Brian Montgomery, MixingEngineer, RecordingEngineer - Darcy James Argue, Producer - Jihye Lee, Composer, Producer, MusicDirector, MusicArranger - Jihye Lee Orchestra, MainArtist - Randy Merrill, Sterling Sound, NJ, MasteringEngineer
(C) 2024 Jihye Lee under license to Motéma Music LLC. (P) 2024 Jihye Lee under license to Motéma Music LLC.
André Ceccarelli, Drums - Nicola Piovani, Composer - Jeff Ginouves, Mixer - Stefano Di Battista, Alto Saxophone, MainArtist - Daniele Sorrentino, Double Bass - Matteo Cutello, Trumpet - Fred Nardin, Arranger, Piano - Simon Lancelot, Masterer - Reno di Matteo, Producer
Under exclusive license to Warner Music Group Germany Holding GmbH, © 2024 Stefano Di Battista Under exclusive license to Warner Music Group Germany Holding GmbH, ℗ 2024 Stefano Di Battista
Mo Hausler, Engineer - Barry Grint, MasteringEngineer - Giles Barrett, MixingEngineer - Eunice Kathleen Waymon, Composer, Lyricist - Ashley Henry, Producer, Arranger, MainArtist - dane zone, post_producer
2024 naïve 2024 Royal Raw Records
Andy Taub, RecordingEngineer - Matt Penman, FeaturedArtist, DoubleBass - Patrick Phillips, MixingEngineer - Shawn Hatfield, MasteringEngineer - Myele Manzanza, Composer, Producer, Drums, MainArtist - Matthew Sheens, Piano, FeaturedArtist
2024 DeepMatter Records 2024 DeepMatter Records
Justin Pickett, Composer - Nico Rocco, Composer, Drums - Linus Barry, Composer, Guitar - Samuel Sesay, Composer, Keyboards - oreglo, Producer, MainArtist - Teigan Hastings, Composer, Tuba - Jonjo Kunz Loncq, Composer
2024 Brownswood Recordings 2024 Brownswood Recordings
Mike Watt, Composer, FeaturedArtist - Copyright Control, MusicPublisher - Giovanni Versari, MasteringEngineer - il sogno del marinaio, MainArtist - Stefano Pilia, Composer, FeaturedArtist - Thighpaulsandra, Mixer - Paolo Mongardi, Composer, FeaturedArtist
2024 Improved Sequence 2024 Improved Sequence
Irving Mills, Lyricist - Stacey Kent, MainArtist - Eddie Delange, Lyricist - Jim Tomlinson, Producer, instrumentalist - Duke Elligton, Composer
2024 naïve 2024 Token Productions
Copyright Control, MusicPublisher - Synesthetic Octet, MainArtist - Vincent Pongracz, Composer
2023 Vincent Pongracz 2023 Vincent Pongracz
Dan Wilson, Composer - Joe LaPorta, MasteringEngineer - Spencer Stewart, Composer, Producer - Laufey, Composer, Producer, MainArtist - "Vingolf Publishing (STEF/ASCAP) All rights administered by WC Music Corp. (ASCAP) Wizard Of The Alcove Music (ASCAP) (Administered by Hipgnosis Songs Group) Mosey Creative (ASCAP) ", MusicPublisher
(C) 2024 Laufey under exclusive license to AWAL Recordings America, Inc. (P) 2024 Laufey under exclusive license to AWAL Recordings America, Inc.
Nate Wood, Musician - Sander Van Der Heide, MasteringEngineer - Tigran Hamasyan, Composer, MainArtist, instrumentalist, executive_producer, cover_designer - Areni Agbabian, Vocalist - Udo Pannekeet, MixingEngineer - Marc Karapetian, Musician - Karen Mirzoyan, cover_designer - Khoren Matevosyan, cover_designer
2024 naïve 2024 Yergatun
Duke Ellington, Composer - Billy Strayhorn, Composer - Fred Hersch, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Manfred Eicher, Producer - Stefano Amerio, Mixer, Mastering Engineer, Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel
℗ 2024 ECM Records GmbH
Luke Stewart, Composer, MainArtist
2024 Pi Recordings 2024 Pi Recordings
Nitai Hershkovits, Composer - Amir Bresler, Composer - Yuval Havkin, Composer - Yonatan Albalak, Composer - Kanpai (BMI), MusicPublisher - Apifera, Producer, MainArtist - Raw Tapes Publishing (BMI), Composer, MusicPublisher
2024 Stones Throw Records 2024 Stones Throw Records
Carl Sigman, Lyricist - Copyright Control, MusicPublisher - Tadd Dameron, Composer - Zara McFarlane, MainArtist - Giacomo Smith, Producer
2024 Eternal Source Of Light - a division of K7 Music GmbH 2024 Eternal Source Of Light - a division of K7 Music GmbH
Manuel Sanchez Acosta, Composer, Lyricist - Chris Williams, instrumentalist - Luis Bonilla, MasteringEngineer - Eliane Correa, instrumentalist - Adam Bishop, instrumentalist - Tamar Osborn, instrumentalist - Rosie Turton, instrumentalist - Nick Walters, instrumentalist - Will Fry, instrumentalist - Flavio Correa, instrumentalist - Frank Portuondo, instrumentalist - Eikel Venegas, instrumentalist - Lex Blondin, Producer - Maddy Coombs, instrumentalist - New Regency Orchestra, MainArtist - Jordan Parry, Mixer, recording_engineer - Allexa Navas, instrumentalist - Rolando Domingo, instrumentalist
2024 Mr Bongo 2024 Mr Bongo
Jean-Luc Ponty, MusicPublisher - Jean Luc Ponty, Composer, Drums, Keyboards, Electric Violin, Artist, MainArtist - Guy Nsanguè Akwa, Electric Bass Guitar
2024 MPS, a label of Edel Music & Entertainment GmbH 2001 MPS, a label of Edel Music & Entertainment GmbH
About Playlist
Listen to the latest Jazz releases with selections from Kamasi Washington, Orlando le Fleming, Jean-Luc Ponty, Stacey Kent, oreglo, Nduduzo Makhathini, Zara McFarlane, Latrala, Julius Rodriguez, Sam Gendel, Jasmine Myra, Luke Stewart, Ashley Henry, Fergus McCreadie, Bill Frisell, Arooj Aftab, Paolo Fresu, Oded Tzur, Isaiah Collier & the Chosen Few, Laufey, Nubiyan Twist, Jacky Terrasson, Ezra Collective, Emile Londonien, Charles McPherson, Ibrahim Maalouf, and more. Last Updated: 5/3/24
Photo: Amaro Freitas © Helder Tavarez
Unlimited Streaming
Listen to this playlist in high-quality audio in our applications
Start my trial period and start listening to this playlistEnjoy this playlist on the Qobuz apps with your subscription
SubscribeEnjoy this playlist on the Qobuz apps with your subscription
Why buy on Qobuz?
-
Stream or download your music
Buy an album or an individual track. Or listen to our entire catalog with our high-quality unlimited streaming subscriptions.
-
Zero DRM
The downloaded files belong to you, without any usage limit. You can download them as many times as you like.
-
Choose the format best suited for you
Download your purchases in a wide variety of formats (FLAC, ALAC, WAV, AIFF...) depending on your needs.
-
Listen to your purchases on our apps
Download the Qobuz apps for smartphones, tablets, and computers, and listen to your purchases wherever you go.