Qobuz Store wallpaper
Categories:
Cart 0

Your cart is empty

Max Richter|Voices (Pt. 1 & 2)

Voices (Pt. 1 & 2)

Max Richter

Available in
logo Hi-Res
24-Bit 48.0 kHz - Stereo

Unlimited Streaming

Listen to this album in high quality now on our apps

Start my trial period and start listening to this album

Enjoy this album on Qobuz apps with your subscription

Subscribe

Enjoy this album on Qobuz apps with your subscription

Digital Download

Purchase and download this album in a wide variety of formats depending on your needs.

Voices (Pt. 1 & 2)

Max Richter

launch qobuz app I already downloaded Qobuz for Windows / MacOS Open

download qobuz app I have not downloaded Qobuz for Windows / MacOS yet Download the Qobuz app

You are currently listening to samples.

Listen to over 100 million songs with an unlimited streaming plan.

Listen to this playlist and more than 100 million songs with our unlimited streaming plans.

From €12,50/month

1
Richter: All Human Beings
00:06:16

Robert Ziegler, Conductor - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - KiKi Layne, Spoken Word, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

2
Richter: Origins
00:03:55

Ian Burdge, Cello, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

3
Richter: Journey Piece
00:02:22

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - KiKi Layne, Spoken Word, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

4
Richter: Chorale
00:11:23

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Grace Davidson, Soprano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Joby Burgess, Percussion, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - KiKi Layne, Spoken Word, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

5
Richter: Hypocognition
00:01:05

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - KiKi Layne, Spoken Word, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

6
Richter: Prelude 6
00:03:21

Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

7
Richter: Murmuration
00:08:16

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - KiKi Layne, Spoken Word, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

8
Richter: Cartography
00:04:15

Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - KiKi Layne, Spoken Word, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

9
Richter: Little Requiems
00:07:44

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Grace Davidson, Soprano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - KiKi Layne, Spoken Word, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

10
Richter: Mercy
00:05:28

Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

11
Richter: Psychogeography
00:06:53

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Tom Bailey, Mix Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2021 Universal Music Operations Limited

12
Richter: Mirrors
00:02:36

Tom Bailey, Mix Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Rupert Coulson, Producer, Sound Engineer, Mix Engineer, Sound Supervisor, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - George Oulton, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel

℗ 2021 Universal Music Operations Limited

13
Richter: Follower
00:05:03

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Synthesizer Programming, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2021 Universal Music Operations Limited

14
Richter: Solitaries
00:04:49

Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Organ, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel

℗ 2021 Universal Music Operations Limited

15
Richter: Movement Study
00:05:48

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Tom Bailey, Mix Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2021 Universal Music Operations Limited

16
Richter: Prelude 2
00:04:18

Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel

℗ 2021 Universal Music Operations Limited

17
Richter: Colour Wheel
00:03:02

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Tom Bailey, Mix Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Synthesizer, Synthesizer Programming, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2021 Universal Music Operations Limited

18
Richter: Origins (Solo)
00:04:08

Tom Bailey, Mix Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Rupert Coulson, Producer, Sound Engineer, Mix Engineer, Sound Supervisor, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - George Oulton, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel

℗ 2021 Universal Music Operations Limited

19
Richter: Little Requiems (Cello Version)
00:07:35

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Tom Bailey, Mix Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2021 Universal Music Operations Limited

20
Richter: Mercy Duet
00:04:26

Tom Bailey, Mix Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Rupert Coulson, Producer, Sound Engineer, Mix Engineer, Sound Supervisor, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - George Oulton, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel

℗ 2021 Universal Music Operations Limited

About the album

Improve album information

Qobuz logo Why buy on Qobuz...

On sale now...

John Williams in Vienna

John Williams

John Williams in Vienna John Williams

Orff: Carmina Burana

Gundula Janowitz

Orff: Carmina Burana Gundula Janowitz

Sleep

Max Richter

Sleep Max Richter

The Dark Side Of The Moon

Pink Floyd

More on Qobuz
By Max Richter

Spring 1

Max Richter

Spring 1 Max Richter

The New Four Seasons - Vivaldi Recomposed

Max Richter

Recomposed By Max Richter: Vivaldi, The Four Seasons

Max Richter

Exiles

Max Richter

Exiles Max Richter

The Blue Notebooks

Max Richter

The Blue Notebooks Max Richter

Playlists

You may also like...

Wagner: Das Rheingold

Wiener Philharmonic Orchestra

Wagner: Das Rheingold Wiener Philharmonic Orchestra

John Williams: The Berlin Concert

John Williams

Sibelius: Complete Symphonies

Klaus Mäkelä

Nightscapes

Magdalena Hoffmann

Nightscapes Magdalena Hoffmann

LETTER

Sofiane Pamart

LETTER Sofiane Pamart
In your panoramas...
Max Richter, Neo-classical Activist

With the release of his new album Exile, a reflection on exile with the Baltic Sea Orchestra, the iconoclast and prolific pioneer of the neo-classical movement confirms his status as one of the most ideologically committed artists out there. Melding classical and electronic music, physical and emotional worlds, he produces instrumental works of rare evocative power.

Neoclassicism: The New World Between Classical Music and Electro

Ólafur Arnalds, Nils Frahm, Max Richter, Poppy Ackroyd, Peter Broderick, Joana Gama... In recent years, these popular names have all been grouped under the vast and imprecise label "neoclassical". In truth, this "scene" looks more like a motley crew of curious artists who mix classical instruments with electronic production. Drawing influence from American minimalism, these musicians tantalise the senses and expand horizons on both sides of the musical spectrum.

8 Great Women of Electronic

From the pioneers of musique concrete to the stars of 21st century clubbing, Qobuz is celebrating eight women who have left their own distinct marks on electronic music over the past fifty years.

In the news...