Categories:
Cart 0

Your cart is empty

Max Richter - Voices 2

Mes favoris

Cet élément a bien été ajouté / retiré de vos favoris.

Voices 2

Max Richter

Available in
logo Hi-Res
24-Bit 48.0 kHz - Stereo

Unlimited Streaming

Listen to this album in high quality now on our apps

Start my trial period and start listening to this album

Enjoy this album on Qobuz apps with your subscription

Subscribe

Enjoy this album on Qobuz apps with your subscription

Digital Download

Purchase and download this album in a wide variety of formats depending on your needs.

Voices 2

Max Richter

launch qobuz app I already downloaded Qobuz for Windows / MacOS Open

download qobuz app I have not downloaded Qobuz for Windows / MacOS yet Download the Qobuz app

Copy the following link to share it

You are currently listening to samples.

Listen to over 70 million songs with an unlimited streaming plan.

Listen to this album and more than 70 million songs with your unlimited streaming plans.

1
Richter: Psychogeography
00:06:53

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Tom Bailey, Mix Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2021 Universal Music Operations Limited

2
Richter: Mirrors
00:02:36

Tom Bailey, Mix Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Rupert Coulson, Producer, Sound Engineer, Mix Engineer, Sound Supervisor, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - George Oulton, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel

℗ 2021 Universal Music Operations Limited

3
Richter: Follower
00:05:03

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Synthesizer Programming, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2021 Universal Music Operations Limited

4
Richter: Solitaries
00:04:49

Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Organ, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel

℗ 2021 Universal Music Operations Limited

5
Richter: Movement Study
00:05:48

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Tom Bailey, Mix Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2021 Universal Music Operations Limited

6
Richter: Prelude 2
00:04:18

Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel

℗ 2021 Universal Music Operations Limited

7
Richter: Colour Wheel
00:03:02

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Tom Bailey, Mix Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Synthesizer, Synthesizer Programming, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2021 Universal Music Operations Limited

8
Richter: Origins (Solo)
00:04:08

Tom Bailey, Mix Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Rupert Coulson, Producer, Sound Engineer, Mix Engineer, Sound Supervisor, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - George Oulton, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel

℗ 2021 Universal Music Operations Limited

9
Richter: Little Requiems Cello Version
00:07:35

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Tom Bailey, Mix Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2021 Universal Music Operations Limited

10
Richter: Mercy Duet
00:04:26

Tom Bailey, Mix Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Rupert Coulson, Producer, Sound Engineer, Mix Engineer, Sound Supervisor, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - George Oulton, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel

℗ 2021 Universal Music Operations Limited

About the album

Improve this page

Qobuz logo Why buy on Qobuz...

On sale now...

Beethoven: Fidelio Op.72

Gundula Janowitz

Beethoven: Fidelio Op.72 Gundula Janowitz

Beethoven: "Egmont"; Wellington's Victory; Military Marches

Gundula Janowitz

Brahms: Ein deutsches Requiem, Op.45

Gundula Janowitz

A Rush of Blood to the Head

Coldplay

More on Qobuz
By Max Richter

Recomposed By Max Richter: Vivaldi, The Four Seasons

Max Richter

Sleep

Max Richter

Sleep Max Richter

Sleep

Max Richter

Sleep Max Richter

The Blue Notebooks (15 Years Edition)

Max Richter

Max Richter – Beethoven – Opus 2020

Max Richter

Playlists

You may also like...

Road to the Sun

Pat Metheny

Road to the Sun Pat Metheny

Debussy, Szymanowski, Hahn, Ravel

Fanny Robilliard

Seasons: Orchestral Music of Michael Fine

The Royal Scottish National Orchestra

Seasons: Orchestral Music of Michael Fine The Royal Scottish National Orchestra

Debussy – Rameau

Víkingur Ólafsson

Debussy – Rameau Víkingur Ólafsson

All Shall Not Die - Haydn String Quartets

Quatuor Hanson

In your panoramas...
Neoclassicism: The New World Between Classical Music and Electro

Ólafur Arnalds, Nils Frahm, Max Richter, Poppy Ackroyd, Peter Broderick, Joana Gama... In recent years, these popular names have all been grouped under the vast and imprecise label "neoclassical". In truth, this "scene" looks more like a motley crew of curious artists who mix classical instruments with electronic production. Drawing influence from American minimalism, these musicians tantalise the senses and expand horizons on both sides of the musical spectrum.

Martha Argerich: The Untameable Pianist

For over 60 years the Argentinian pianist Martha Argerich has amazed audiences all over the world with her wild, impulsive playing and her constant risk-taking, overcoming every technical difficulty by turning each of her performances into a fascinating journey.

Undervalued: a Look Back on Female Composers

From Sappho of Mytilene to Kaija Saariaho and Clara Schumann, several women have managed to break through the macho codes of the milieu and become composers. While the classical music landscape has been largely dominated by men in recent centuries, the work of their female colleagues, whether pioneers or contemporaries, is just as fascinating. Here we put eleven undervalued figures of female composition in the spotlight.

In the news...