Qobuz Store wallpaper
Categories:
Cart 0

Your cart is empty

Max Richter|Voices

Voices

Max Richter

Available in
logo Hi-Res
24-Bit 48.0 kHz - Stereo

Unlimited Streaming

Listen to this album in high quality now on our apps

Start my trial period and start listening to this album

Enjoy this album on Qobuz apps with your subscription

Subscribe

Enjoy this album on Qobuz apps with your subscription

Download not available

Voices

Max Richter

launch qobuz app I already downloaded Qobuz for Windows / MacOS Open

download qobuz app I have not downloaded Qobuz for Windows / MacOS yet Download the Qobuz app

You are currently listening to samples.

Listen to over 70 million songs with an unlimited streaming plan.

Listen to this album and more than 70 million songs with your unlimited streaming plans.

1
Richter: All Human Beings - Pt. 1
00:01:16

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - KiKi Layne, Spoken Word, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

2
Richter: All Human Beings - Pt. 2
00:00:54

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - KiKi Layne, Spoken Word, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

3
Richter: All Human Beings - Pt. 3
00:02:50

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

4
Richter: All Human Beings - Pt. 4
00:01:14

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - KiKi Layne, Spoken Word, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

5
Richter: Origins - Pt. 1
00:01:40

Ian Burdge, Cello, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

6
Richter: Origins - Pt. 2
00:02:14

Ian Burdge, Cello, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

7
Richter: Journey Piece - Pt. 1
00:01:25

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - KiKi Layne, Spoken Word, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

8
Richter: Journey Piece - Pt. 2
00:00:56

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - KiKi Layne, Spoken Word, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

9
Richter: Chorale - Pt. 1
00:01:46

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Grace Davidson, Soprano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Joby Burgess, Percussion, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - KiKi Layne, Spoken Word, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

10
Richter: Chorale - Pt. 2
00:01:40

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Grace Davidson, Soprano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Joby Burgess, Percussion, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

11
Richter: Chorale - Pt. 3
00:01:04

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Grace Davidson, Soprano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Joby Burgess, Percussion, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - KiKi Layne, Spoken Word, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

12
Richter: Chorale - Pt. 4
00:06:42

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Grace Davidson, Soprano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Joby Burgess, Percussion, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - KiKi Layne, Spoken Word, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

13
Richter: Hypocognition - Pt. 1
00:01:15

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - KiKi Layne, Spoken Word, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

14
Richter: Prelude 6 - Pt. 1
00:02:41

Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

15
Richter: Prelude 6 - Pt. 2
00:00:40

Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

16
Richter: Murmuration - Pt. 1
00:02:28

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - KiKi Layne, Spoken Word, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

17
Richter: Murmuration - Pt. 2
00:04:36

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

18
Richter: Murmuration - Pt. 3
00:01:11

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - KiKi Layne, Spoken Word, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

19
Richter: Cartography - Pt. 1
00:01:37

Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - KiKi Layne, Spoken Word, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

20
Richter: Cartography - Pt. 2
00:01:34

Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

21
Richter: Cartography - Pt. 3
00:01:02

Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - KiKi Layne, Spoken Word, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

22
Richter: Little Requiems - Pt. 1
00:00:54

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Grace Davidson, Soprano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - KiKi Layne, Spoken Word, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

23
Richter: Little Requiems - Pt. 2
00:06:12

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Grace Davidson, Soprano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

24
Richter: Little Requiems - Pt. 3
00:00:37

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Grace Davidson, Soprano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - KiKi Layne, Spoken Word, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

25
Richter: Mercy
00:05:28

Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

DISC 2

1
Richter: All Human Beings (Voiceless Mix) - Pt. 1
00:01:16

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

2
Richter: All Human Beings (Voiceless Mix) - Pt. 2
00:00:54

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

3
Richter: All Human Beings (Voiceless Mix) - Pt. 3
00:02:50

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

4
Richter: All Human Beings (Voiceless Mix) - Pt. 4
00:00:58

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

5
Richter: Origins (Voiceless Mix) - Pt. 1
00:01:35

Ian Burdge, Cello, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

6
Richter: Origins (Voiceless Mix) - Pt. 2
00:02:14

Ian Burdge, Cello, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

7
Richter: Journey Piece (Voiceless Mix) - Pt. 1
00:01:26

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

8
Richter: Journey Piece (Voiceless Mix) - Pt. 2
00:00:50

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

9
Richter: Chorale (Voiceless Mix) - Pt. 1
00:01:46

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Grace Davidson, Soprano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Joby Burgess, Percussion, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

10
Richter: Chorale (Voiceless Mix) - Pt. 2
00:01:40

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Grace Davidson, Soprano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Joby Burgess, Percussion, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

11
Richter: Chorale (Voiceless Mix) - Pt. 3
00:01:04

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Grace Davidson, Soprano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Joby Burgess, Percussion, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

12
Richter: Chorale (Voiceless Mix) - Pt. 4
00:06:42

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Grace Davidson, Soprano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Joby Burgess, Percussion, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

13
Richter: Hypocognition (Voiceless Mix) - Pt. 1
00:01:15

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

14
Richter: Prelude 6 (Voiceless Mix) - Pt. 1
00:02:41

Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

15
Richter: Prelude 6 (Voiceless Mix) - Pt. 2
00:00:40

Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

16
Richter: Murmuration (Voiceless Mix) - Pt. 1
00:02:28

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

17
Richter: Murmuration (Voiceless Mix) - Pt. 2
00:04:36

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

18
Richter: Murmuration (Voiceless Mix) - Pt. 3
00:00:34

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

19
Richter: Cartography (Voiceless Mix) - Pt. 1
00:01:37

Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

20
Richter: Cartography (Voiceless Mix) - Pt. 2
00:01:34

Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

21
Richter: Cartography (Voiceless Mix) - Pt. 3
00:01:08

Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

22
Richter: Little Requiems (Voiceless Mix) - Pt. 1
00:00:43

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Grace Davidson, Soprano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

23
Richter: Little Requiems (Voiceless Mix) - Pt. 2
00:06:12

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Grace Davidson, Soprano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

24
Richter: Little Requiems (Voiceless Mix) - Pt. 3
00:00:37

Robert Ziegler, Conductor, MainArtist - Rick Koster, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Richard George, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Worsey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Burdge, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Richard Pryce, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Everton Nelson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ian Humphries, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Cooper, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sophie Harris, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Tom Pigott-Smith, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Bruce White, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rhian Porter, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nick Barr, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Leon Bosch, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Paul Kegg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Dave Daniels, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Chris Allan, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lucy Shaw, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Robson, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Gillon Cameron, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Marianne Haynes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Katherine Jenkinson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Kotono Sato, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Juan González, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Tenebrae, Choir - Camilla Pay, Harp, AssociatedPerformer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Reiad Chibah, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - Grace Davidson, Soprano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Ivan Hussey, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Oli Langford, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Helen Rathbone, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ashok Klouda, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Stacey Watson, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Tony Woollard, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Daniel Bhattacharya, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Roger Linley, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Elisa Bergersen, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Beverley Jones, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Emma Sheppard, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Andy Marshall, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Hazel Correa, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Clifton Harrison, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Elspeth MacLeod, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - James Douglas, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Rachel Lander, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Zara Benyounes, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Preetha Narayanan, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Jess Cox, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Raja Halder, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Nicolette Kuo, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Beth Symmons, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Martin Lüdenbach, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Laurence Ungless, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Jamie Hutchinson, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Ani Batikian, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Claire Kohda Hazelton, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Oak Lau, Viola, AssociatedPerformer - Eva Thorasrinsdottir, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Wickaramasinghe, Violin, AssociatedPerformer - Davina Shum, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Heeyeon Cho, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Ayako Halder, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Sara Hajir, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Madeleine Ridd, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - George Hoult, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Lydia Dobson, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Samantha Ginsberg, Cello, AssociatedPerformer - Jack Cherry, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer - Nicola Davenport, Double Bass, AssociatedPerformer

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

25
Richter: Mercy (Voiceless Mix)
00:05:28

Rupert Coulson, Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer, Surround Mixer, StudioPersonnel, FilmSoundEngineer - Mandy Parnell, Mastering Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Max Richter, Composer, Producer, Mixer, Keyboards, Piano, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer, StudioPersonnel - John Prestage, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel - Mari Samuelsen, Violin, MainArtist, AssociatedPerformer - Ashley Andrew-Jones, Asst. Recording Engineer, StudioPersonnel

℗ 2020 Universal Music Operations Limited

About the album

Improve this page

Qobuz logo Why buy on Qobuz...

On sale now...

Recomposed By Max Richter: Vivaldi, The Four Seasons

Max Richter

Philip Glass: Piano Works

Víkingur Ólafsson

Philip Glass: Piano Works Víkingur Ólafsson

Beethoven : 9 Symphonies (1963)

Herbert von Karajan

Beethoven : 9 Symphonies (1963) Herbert von Karajan

Nevermind

Nirvana

Nevermind Nirvana
More on Qobuz
By Max Richter

Invasion

Max Richter

Invasion Max Richter

Exiles

Max Richter

Exiles Max Richter

Sleep

Max Richter

Sleep Max Richter

The Blue Notebooks

Max Richter

The Blue Notebooks Max Richter

Invasion

Max Richter

Invasion Max Richter

Playlists

You may also like...

Old Friends New Friends

Nils Frahm

Schubert: Winterreise

Mark Padmore

Schubert: Winterreise Mark Padmore

Souvenirs d'Italie

Maurice Steger

Souvenirs d'Italie Maurice Steger

BACH: The Art of Life

Daniil Trifonov

BACH: The Art of Life Daniil Trifonov

Saint-Saëns: Complete Symphonies

Cristian Măcelaru

In your panoramas...
Neoclassicism: The New World Between Classical Music and Electro

Ólafur Arnalds, Nils Frahm, Max Richter, Poppy Ackroyd, Peter Broderick, Joana Gama... In recent years, these popular names have all been grouped under the vast and imprecise label "neoclassical". In truth, this "scene" looks more like a motley crew of curious artists who mix classical instruments with electronic production. Drawing influence from American minimalism, these musicians tantalise the senses and expand horizons on both sides of the musical spectrum.

10 Versions of Berlioz’s Symphonie Fantastique

As a proper manifesto of French romanticism, Berlioz’s Symphonie fantastique marked the 19th century as much as Stravinsky’s The Rite of Spring impacted the 20th. Composed in Paris − which at the time was a global crucible for artistic creation − these two masterpieces catapulted musical language into another dimension. On December 5th, 1830 the revolutionary work of 27-year-old Hector Berlioz deeply moved the musicians present in the small room of the old academy of music, among whom were Meyerbeer and Liszt, who were impressed by the extraordinary audacity of this piece presented just three years after Beethoven’s death.

Max Richter, Neo-classical Activist

With the release of his new album Exile, a reflection on exile with the Baltic Sea Orchestra, the iconoclast and prolific pioneer of the neo-classical movement confirms his status as one of the most ideologically committed artists out there. Melding classical and electronic music, physical and emotional worlds, he produces instrumental works of rare evocative power.

In the news...